10/09/2014
 

Manifiesto de la FEP

[Translate to Spanish:] EFJ Manifesto for European Elections 2014

Categoría:

TOP NEWS, Africa, Europe, Latin America, Asia Pacific, Middle East and Arab World, Libertad de Prensa, Proyectos, Informes y Publicaciones, Política

El 22 -25 de mayo, los ciudadanos europeos han elegido sus diputados europeos. Durante la elección, la Federación Europea de Periodistas (FEP) ha lanzado un manifiesto llamando a todos los candidatos a comprometerse con el Manifiesto de Periodistas para la reactivación de medios de comunicación libres y pluralistas en Europa.

Más de 200 candidatos han respaldado el Manifiesto de la FEP por comprometerse con los diez principios siguientes. Entre los candidatos que han firmado el Manifiesto, 53 han sido (re) elegidos.

 

1.    La democracia necesite un periodismo independiente

2.    Europa necesita pluralismo de medios

3.    Derechos de asociación y convenios colectivos para todos

4.    Derechos de autor – Contratos justos para todos

5.    Las condiciones de trabajo afectan a la calidad del periodismo

6.    El periodismo como un bien publico

7.    El periodismo de investigación  necesita acceso libre a la información

8.    Inversiones en el futuro del periodismo

9.    Seguridad en el trabajo

10.  Construcción de confianza y responsabilidad a través de un periodismo ético
 
Descarga el flyer para el manifiesto de la FEP aquí (inglés, francés, español). La FEP también ha desarrollado recomendaciones políticas detalladas (EN) para los responsables políticos de la UE.

 

Los diputados electos que han respaldado el Manifiesto de la FEP:

   

BELGIUM

1.         

Frederique Ries

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe

2.         

Guy Verhofstadt

Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Conference of Presidents

Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe

DANEMARK

3.         

Christel Schaldemose

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

4.         

Morten Messerschmidt

Committee on Constitutional Affairs

European Conservatives and Reformists Group

FINLAND

5.         

Liisa Jaakonsaari

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

6.         

Merja Kyllönen

Committee on Transport and Tourism

Confederal Group of the European United Left – Nordic Green Left

7.         

Nils Torvalds

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe

8.         

Sirpa Pietikäinen

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Group of the European People’s Party (EPP)

FRANCE

9.         

Marie-Christine Vergiat

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Confederal Group of the European United Left – Nordic Green Left

10.      

Marielle de Sarnez

Committee on International Trade

Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe

11.      

Nathalie Griesbeck

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe

12.      

Patrick Le Hyaric

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Confederal Group of the European United Left – Nordic Green Left

13.      

Robert Rochefort

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe

GERMANY

14.      

Evelyne Gebhardt

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

15.      

Gabi Zimmer

Conference of Presidents

Confederal Group of the European United Left – Nordic Green Left

16.      

Jo Leinen

Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

17.      

Kerstin Westphal 

Committee on Regional Development

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

18.      

Martin Schulz

President of the European Parliament

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

19.      

Martina Michels

Committee on Regional Development

Confederal Group of the European United Left – Nordic Green Left

20.      

Matthia Groote

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

21.      

Ska Keller

Committee on International Trade

Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance

22.      

Ulrike Rodust

Committee on Fisheries

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

ITALY

23.      

Antonio Tajani

Vice-President of the European Parliament

European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

24.      

Gianni Pittella

Conference of Presidents

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

25.      

Davide-Maria Sassoli

Vice-President of the European Parliament

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

26.      

Mercedes Bresso

Committee on Regional Development

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

NETHERLANDS

27.      

Judith Sargentini

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance

28.      

Bas Eickhout

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety   

Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 

POLAND

29.      

Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg

Committee on Legal Affairs

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

PORTUGAL 

30.      

Inës Cristina Zuber

Vice-Chair of the Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality

Confederal Group of the European United Left – Nordic Green Left

ROMANIA 

31.      

Renate Weber

Coordinator in the Civil Liberties Committee

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

SPAIN

32.      

Ángela Vallina

Committee on Regional Development

Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left

33.      

Clara Eugenia Aguilera García

Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

34.      

Eider Gardiazábal Rubial

Committee on Budgets

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

35.      

Elena Valenciano Martínez-Orozco

Subcommittee on Human Rights

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

36.      

Enrique Guerrero Salom

Committee on Development

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

37.      

Ernest Urtasun

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance

38.      

Inés Ayala Sénder

Committee on Budgetary Control

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

39.      

Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández

Committee on International Trade

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

40.      

Iratxe García Pérez

Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

41.      

Javier Couso Permuy

Committee on Foreign Affairs

Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left

42.      

Javier López Fernández

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

43.      

Jonás Fernández Álvarez

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

44.      

José Blanco López

Committee on Regional Development

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

45.      

Juan Fernando López Aguilar

Chair of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

46.      

Lidia Senra Rodriguez

Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left

47.      

Marina Albiol Guzman

Committee on Petitions

Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left

48.      

Paloma López

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left

49.      

Ramón Jáuregui Atondo

Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

50.      

Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

51.      

Soledad Cabezón Ruiz

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

SLOVENIA

52.      

Tanja Fajon

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affair

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

UNITED KINGDOM

53.

Claude Moraes

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

 


 


Share

Comment

Please enter valid email address
Please enter valid name
If you don't see one of your comments, that means that it is not moderated yet or it has been rejected.